p-books.com
[…] p-books.com
Homeland Security Act of 2002 - Updated Through October 14, 2008
by Committee on Homeland Security, U.S. House of Representatives
Previous Part     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     Next Part
Home - Random Browse

* * * * * * *

TITLE XV—TRANSITION

Subtitle A—Reorganization Plan

SEC. 1501. [6 U.S.C. 541] DEFINITIONS.

For purposes of this title: (1) The term "agency'' includes any entity, organizational unit, program, or function. (2) The term "transition period'' means the 12- month period beginning on the effective date of this Act.

SEC. 1502. [6 U.S.C. 542] REORGANIZATION PLAN.