p-books.com
[…] (2) Form.—The annual report submitted under paragraph (1) shall be submitted in unclassified form to the maximum extent practicable, but may include a classified annex. (c) Definition.—In this section, the term "global nuclear detection architecture'' means the global nuclear detection architecture developed under section 1902.

TITLE XX—HOMELAND SECURITY GRANTS

SEC. 2001. [6 U.S.C. 601] DEFINITIONS.

In this title, the following definitions shall apply: (1) Administrator.—The term "Administrator'' means the Administrator of the Federal Emergency Management Agency. (2) Appropriate committees of congress.—The term "appropriate committees of Congress'' means— (A) the Committee on Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs of the Senate; and (B) those committees of the House of Representatives that the Speaker of the House of Representatives determines appropriate. (3) Critical infrastructure sectors.—The term "critical infrastructure sectors'' means the following sectors, in both urban and rural areas: (A) Agriculture and food. (B) Banking and finance. (C) Chemical industries. (D) Commercial facilities. (E) Commercial nuclear reactors, materials, and waste. (F) Dams. (G) The defense industrial base.