SEC. 864. [6 U.S.C. 443] RISK MANAGEMENT.
[…] (b) Specified Congressional Committees.—The congressional committees referred to in subsection (a) are the following committees: (1) The Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence and the Committee on the Judiciary of the House of Representatives. (2) The Select Committee on Intelligence and the Committee on the Judiciary of the Senate.
SEC. 894. [6 U.S.C. 484] AUTHORIZATION OF APPROPRIATIONS.
There are authorized to be appropriated such sums as may be necessary to carry out section 892. * * * * * * *
Subtitle J—Secure Handling of Ammonium Nitrate
SEC. 899A. [6 U.S.C. 488] DEFINITIONS.
In this subtitle: (1) Ammonium nitrate.—The term "ammonium nitrate'' means— (A) solid ammonium nitrate that is chiefly the ammonium salt of nitric acid and contains not less than 33 percent nitrogen by weight; and (B) any mixture containing a percentage of ammonium nitrate that is equal to or greater than the percentage determined by the Secretary under section 899B(b). (2) Ammonium nitrate facility.—The term "ammonium nitrate facility'' means any entity that produces, sells or otherwise transfers ownership of, or provides application services for ammonium nitrate.