p-books.com
[…] The head of the executive agency shall, to the maximum extent practicable, take advantage of commercially available market research methods, including use of commercial databases, to carry out the research. * * * * * * *

Subtitle G—Support Anti-terrorism by Fostering Effective Technologies Act of 2002

SEC. 861. [6 U.S.C. 101 NOTE] SHORT TITLE.

This subtitle may be cited as the "Support Anti-terrorism by Fostering Effective Technologies Act of 2002'' or the "SAFETY Act''.

SEC. 862. [6 U.S.C. 441] ADMINISTRATION.

(a) In General.—The Secretary shall be responsible for the administration of this subtitle.