p-books.com
[…] (2) For the fiscal year preceding the fiscal year for which such budget is submitted, a description of the activities carried out by the Office and an evaluation of the extent to which those activities successfully meet the needs assessed under paragraph (1)(A) in previous reports.

SEC. 233. [6 U.S.C. 163] DEFINITION OF LAW ENFORCEMENT TECHNOLOGY.

For the purposes of this title, the term "law enforcement technology'' includes investigative and forensic technologies, corrections technologies, and technologies that support the judicial process.

SEC. 234. [6 U.S.C. 164] ABOLISHMENT OF OFFICE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY OF NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF JUSTICE; TRANSFER OF FUNCTIONS.